Nitronic Fasteners

Nitronic Fasteners

Supplier & Stockist in India – Akbar Fasteners Private Limited.

Akbar Fasteners Private Limited is a Top Nitronic Fasteners Manufacturer in India. As a leading manufacturer and supplier, We deliver a wide range of superior-quality Nitronic Fasteners made of premium quality raw materials. Our High-quality Nitronic Fasteners meet the needs of various industries and applications. We are a leading Nitronic Fasteners Suppliers in India. We Manufacture Nitronic Fasteners of different standards, sizes and materials. 

Nitronic Fasteners Supplier in India – Description 

Akbarali Enterprises is the most trusted Nitronic Fasteners Manufacturer in India. Our high-quality Nitronic Fasteners are available in various sizes, dimensions, and shapes and may also be modified to match the needs of our customers. These Nitronic Fasteners have extensive applications across various industries, including the sugar industry, power plants, shipbuilding, construction, oil industry, and gas plants. 

Nitronic Fasteners – Specification 

Nitronic Fasteners Specifications & Grades 

Duplex Fasteners Specifications 
Threads ISO Metric / UNC / UNF / UNEF / BSW 
Size M4 to M180 Metric | 1/4 to 8″ Imperial 
Length Upto 1000mm 
Coating Zinc, Hot Dip Galvanizing, Cadmium, Nickel, PTFE X ylan® Or Teflon® 

Types Of Nitronic Fasteners 

Nitronic Fasteners – Delivery & Packaging Information 

Payment Modes: LC (Letter of Credit), TT (Telegraphic Transfer or Wire Transfer), Cheque, and others. 

Packaging: Nitronic Fasteners are packaged with caution and safety so they reach our client as well as he would expect. Packaging Charges Extra. 

Port of Dispatch: Mumbai or Kalamboli ports in the Maharashtra state of India. 

Tax: 18% GST. 

We are leading Nitronic Fasteners Manufacturer in India – Akbarali Enterprises 

Nitronic 50/60 Fasteners Chemical Composition 

Nitronic Fasteners chemical composition is important for strength, durability, and corrosion resistance. Leading Nitronic Fasteners suppliers in India and Nitronic Fasteners manufacturers ensure high-quality materials like stainless steel, carbon steel, and alloys. Trusted suppliers of Nitronic Fasteners provide diverse options for industrial applications. 

Nitronic 50/60 Fasteners Chemical Composition 

Grade Ni Si Mn Cr Mo 
Nitronic 50 min. – 11.50 – – 20.50 – – 
max. 0.06 13.50 0.1 0.10 23.50 – 0.03 
Nitronic 60 min. – 8.00 3.5 7.00 16.00 – – 
max. 0.10 9.00 4.5 9.00 18.00 0.75 – 

Mechanical Properties Of Nitronic 50/60 Fasteners 

Nitronic Fasteners mechanical properties, such as tensile strength, shear strength, and corrosion resistance, ensure durability and reliability in applications. Leading Nitronic Fasteners suppliers in India provide high-quality products tailored to diverse needs. Renowned Nitronic Fasteners manufacturers and suppliers of Nitronic Fasteners prioritize precision engineering, catering to industries seeking dependable solutions from trusted Nitronic Fasteners suppliers globally. 

Mechanical Properties Of Nitronic 50/60 Fasteners 

Grade Tensile Strength (ksi) min Elongation (% in 50mm) min Yield Strength 0.2% Proof (ksi) min Hardness 
Nitronic 50 95 35 50 241 
Nitronic 60 105 35 55 – 

Equivalent Grades Of Nitronic 50/60 Fasteners 

The Equivalent Grades of Nitronic 50/60 Fasteners are as follows: 

Equivalent Grades Of Nitronic 50/60 Fasteners 

STANDARD UNS WERKSTOFF NR. 
Nitronic 50 S20910 1.3964 
Nitronic 60 S21800 – 

Applications & Uses of Nitronic Fasteners 

Used in Sugar Industry 

Power Industry 

Oil and Gas Plant 

Ship Building Industry 

Food, Beverage, and Dairy 

Mechanical and Plant engineering 

Nitronic Fasteners Client Project Report – Akbar Fasteners Private Limited

Akbar Fasteners Private Limited delivers Fastener with competitive pricing and exceptional quality. Our organization is a trusted name in the metal industry. We are known as a premium Fastener Manufacturer in India. We successfully supplied Fastener to numerous Clients’ locations and businesses across India. 

Products We Supply States, Cities 
Fastener for Chemical Industries Chattisgarh, Bhilai 
Machine Fastener supply Tamilnadu, Coimbatore 
Fastener for Industrial Piping Maharashtra, Dabhosa 
SS Fasteners For Industries Delhi, New Delhi 

Nitronic Fasteners is being provided to the following cities 

We typically ship Fastener to cities throughout India. We have an active client in more than 50 Indian cities. Our name implies speedy shipping, low prices, and high-quality 321 fasteners. We are a well-known fastener supplier in India. 

Cities We Supply 
New Delhi Ahmedabad Jaipur Surat 
Salem Gandhinagar Varanasi Haldia 
Bhiwandi Tiruppur Sivakasi Jamnagar 
Thiruvananthapuram Rajahmundry Visakhapatnam Trivandrum 
Bhubaneswar Vijaywada Firozabad Rajkot 
Bharuch Coimbatore Kannur Nagpur 
Panna Raipur Cochin Ludhiana 
Panipat Durgapur Agra Bhagalpur 

Nitronic Fasteners Exports to the Following Countries 

Akbar Fasteners Private Limited is a well-known Fastener Exporter. We export bolts to the UAE, the United States, Saudi Arabia, and others. Every month, we ship Fastener to many countries. Because of our expanding customer base, we export three bolt containers monthly to new sites and ports. For decades, we have ruled the market as India’s top Fastener Manufacturer. 

Countries We Export 
Saudi Arabia Qatar Canada 
Sri Lanka Iran Nigeria 
Bangladesh Oman UAE 
Turkey Kuwait Venezuela 
Africa Singapore Netherlands 
United Kingdom Mexico Malaysia 
United States Australia Japan 

Nitronic Fasteners Manufacturers 

Contact Details

Address :

Floor No. 0 Plot No 39-c-2, Baiganwadi Road No 13, Govandi, Mumbai 400043

Office: 30/2, floore 0, kapus godown, KR Mhatre marg, Reay road Rly stn, Mazgaon, Mumbai 400010

Phone Number :
Email :